Tournament Results
Results by Player
Old Reviews (98-03)
Add or Edit Player
Add or Edit Results
Freestyle Tournament Results Buy Discraft freestyle discs from our non-profit at The FPA Store
1995 FPA World Championships
Aug 25-27 1995
Jacksonville Beach, FL, US
Use your browser's back_button to return to Results Page
Organized by: Lawrence Frederick, Paul Kenny
  

Open Pairs        Finals          
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Gary Auerbach
  Brian McElwain
2.  Bob Coleman
  Dave Schiller
3.  Doug Simon
  Randy Silvey
4.  Tom Leitner
  Rodney Sanchez
5.  Arthur Coddington
  Dave Lewis
6.  Ted Oberhaus
  Jan Ekman
7.  Dan Yarnell
  Steve Hanes
8.  Bill Wright
  Larry Imperiale
9.  Chuck Richard
  Rick Sader

Womens        Finals          
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Stacy McCarthy
  Amy Schiller
2.  Mary Lowry
  Lisa Hunrichs
3.  Cindy Kruger
  Brenda Savage
4.  Gina Sample
  Lori Daniels
5.  Judy Robbins
  g rose
6.  Renee Pardo
  Kim Caldwell

Co-op        Finals          
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Ted Oberhaus
  Erwin Velasquez
  Bob Coleman
2.  Rodney Sanchez
  Joel Rogers
  Dave Schiller
3.  Larry Imperiale
  Bill Wright
  Jonathan Willett
4.  Dave Lewis
  Jan Ekman
  Arthur Coddington
5.  Steve Hanes
  Diego Gamboa
  Dan Yarnell
6.  Allen Elliott
  Gina Sample
  John Houck
7.  Tom Leitner
  Randy Silvey
  Doug Simon
8.  Rick Sader
  Judy Robbins
  Chuck Richard

Mixed Pairs        Finals          
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Amy Schiller
  Dave Schiller
2.  Judy Robbins
  Rick Sader
3.  Lisa Hunrichs
  Randy Silvey
4.  Larry Imperiale
  Stacy McCarthy
5.  Bob Coleman
  Mary Lowry
6.  Brenda Savage
  Arthur Coddington
7.  Dave Lewis
  g rose
8.  Erwin Velasquez
  Gina Sample

Co-op        Semi Playoff        Pool: A  
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Dan Yarnell
  Steve Hanes
  Diego Gamboa
2.  Joel Rogers
  Rodney Sanchez
  Dave Schiller
3.  Larry Imperiale
  Bill Wright
  Jonathan Willett
4.  Allen Elliott
  Gina Sample
  John Houck
5.  Michael Clarke
  Jerry Seidel
  Craig Simon
6.  Jamie Chantiles
  Jeff O'Brien
  Visa Ruuhinen
7.  Jerry DiChiara
  Pat Rabdau
  David Bonnell
8.  g rose
  Lori Daniels
  Brenda Savage

Open Pairs        Semi-Finals        Pool: A  
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Steve Hanes
  Dan Yarnell
2.  Jan Ekman
  Ted Oberhaus
3.  Rodney Sanchez
  Tom Leitner
4.  Dave Lewis
  Arthur Coddington
5.  Stacy McCarthy
  Erwin Velasquez
6.  Jonathan Willett
  Pat Rabdau
7.  Allen Elliott
  John Houck
8.  Buddy Adams
  Carlos "Pipo" Lopez

Open Pairs        Semi-Finals        Pool: B  
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Brian McElwain
  Gary Auerbach
2.  Bill Wright
  Larry Imperiale
3.  Randy Silvey
  Doug Simon
4. T  Bob Coleman
  Dave Schiller
4. T  Chuck Richard
  Rick Sader
6.  Visa Ruuhinen
  Joel Rogers
7.  Jamie Chantiles
  Diego Gamboa
8.  Jeff O'Brien
  Carl Emerson

Co-op        Semi-Finals        Pool: B  
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Bob Coleman
  Erwin Velasquez
  Ted Oberhaus
2.  Arthur Coddington
  Dave Lewis
  Jan Ekman
3.  Randy Silvey
  Tom Leitner
  Doug Simon
4.  Chuck Richard
  Judy Robbins
  Rick Sader
5.  Carlos "Pipo" Lopez
  Buddy Adams
  Sean Harrigan
6.  Carl Emerson
  Steve Scannell
  Rick Williams
7.  Paul Kenny
  Lawrence Frederick
  Ron King
8.  Brad Keller
  Brian McElwain
  Gary Auerbach

Mixed Pairs        Semi-Finals        Pool: A  
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Judy Robbins
  Rick Sader
2.  Lisa Hunrichs
  Randy Silvey
3.  Dave Lewis
  g rose
4.  Brenda Savage
  Arthur Coddington
5.  Jan Ekman
  Ninna Ekman
6.  Bethany Sanchez
  Rodney Sanchez
7.  Renee Pardo
  John Houck

Mixed Pairs        Semi-Finals        Pool: B  
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Dave Schiller
  Amy Schiller
2.  Larry Imperiale
  Stacy McCarthy
3.  Gina Sample
  Erwin Velasquez
4.  Bob Coleman
  Mary Lowry
5.  Lori Daniels
  Tom Leitner
6.  Cindy Kruger
  Jeff Kruger

Open Pairs        Preliminaries        Pool: A  
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Steve Hanes
  Dan Yarnell
2.  Rick Sader
  Chuck Richard
3.  Arthur Coddington
  Dave Lewis
4.  Stacy McCarthy
  Erwin Velasquez
5.  Amy Schiller
  g rose

Open Pairs        Preliminaries        Pool: B  
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Doug Simon
  Randy Silvey
2.  Tom Leitner
  Rodney Sanchez
3.  Allen Elliott
  John Houck
4.  Buddy Adams
  Carlos "Pipo" Lopez
5.  Brad Keller
  Paul Kenny
6.  Steve Hays
  Doug Korns

Open Pairs        Preliminaries        Pool: C  
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Visa Ruuhinen
  Joel Rogers
2.  Dave Schiller
  Bob Coleman
3.  Gary Auerbach
  Brian McElwain
4.  Jeff O'Brien
  Carl Emerson
5.  Craig Simon
  Sean Harrigan
6.  John Jaje
  Jeff Kent

Open Pairs        Preliminaries        Pool: D  
Rank Player Name Score Comments
1.  Jan Ekman
  Ted Oberhaus
2.  Pat Rabdau
  Jonathan Willett
3.  Bill Wright
  Larry Imperiale
4.  Jamie Chantiles
  Diego Gamboa
5.  Jerry DiChiara
  David Bonnell
6.  Michael Clarke
  Jerry Seidel

Back to Top
  What's Freestyle Frisbee?  Learn to Play  Photos/Videos  Results/Reviews
Meet the Players  FPA-zine  FPA Store  Press  Resources
Rankings  Events  Membership: Judging/Renew/News

Email us   Join the FPA! Members get 2 tournament quality discs and lots of other great stuff for supporting our volunteer-run, nonprofit organization.
©Freestyle Players Association, 2006   Site Credits